SPONSORS

Cool Text: Logo and Graphics Generator

Home

AGE ELIGIBILITY QUESTIONS / ANSWER
Question:  What age must my team play in beginning Sept 1, this year?
Answer:  Ask yourself what age your oldest player on
December 31st of the current year will be????

This determines the age division you will need to play in beginning Sept 1st!
(Example:  If your oldest player is 11 years old on or before Dec. 31st, you must register as a 12U team)
NEXT UP FOR VTD SPORTS!
____________________________________________________________________________________

Effective Immediately
Rule 6.4 Xtra Player (XP) Rule
This rule has been expanded to include the 14/16/18 age divisions
at the discretion of the tournament director (including championship play)
in 2015. 

_______________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________________________

 

**NOTE**

IFA-VTD allows any team insurance to participate in our events……If your team is utilizing individual cards…..make sure the card matches her birth certificate with pertinent information or the card will have to be corrected to match in order to participate for liability reasons.  This is also for the protection of the player…..for example a card with the wrong birth date would allow their insurance to deny coverage….Please check your individual cards for any errors before any championship event!

___________________________________________________________________________________