SPONSORS

Screen Shot 2017-03-21 at 10.50.16 PM

Cool Text: Logo and Graphics Generator

Past Champions

2016 Junior Nationals
North Texas Area – July 8 – 10, 2016

 10U  Division
Diamond Champions:  Intensity South (3)
Diamond Runner-ups:  Texas Blaze Slimp (0)

Gold:  First Place – Mizuno Impulse (9)
Second Place – TX Blaze 06 Wells

Silver:  First Place – Oklahoma Ultimates (4)
Second Place – Batbusters Drenning (3)

12U Division
Diamond Champions:  Tx Glory 2k4 (12)
Runner Ups:  Tx Bombers (0)

Gold: First Place – STX Venom (7)
Second Place – RGV Stealth (1)

Silver:  First Place – GRIT Fastpitch
Second Place – Texas Reign

14U Division
Diamond Champions:  Tx Glory 02 Snodgrass
Runner-ups:  CenTex Buzz Black Stewart

Gold:  First Place – Ace of Diamonds Carlton
Second Place – Austin Tx Twisters

Silver:  First Place – Rage 14U
Second Place – Showtime CTX Brewer

Congratulations to the following  2016 Jr. National Teams

 10U ORDER OF FINISH

2015 Junior Nationals
North Texas Area – July 17-19, 2915

14U Division:           14U MVP:  Taylor Strimska
Diamond Division
Champions:  Texas Stix CTX White
Runner-ups:  Firecrackers DFW – Stone
Gold Division
First Place:  Sneaky Cleats A2K
Second Place:  TUFF-E-NUFF
Silver Division
First Place:  Insanity
Second Place:  Hitz Fastpitch

12U Division           12U MVP:  Savanna Frieze
Diamond Division
Champions: Texas Finest
Runner-ups:  Texas Bandits 02
Gold Division
First Place: Texas Fusion 02
Second Place:  Lady Jags
Silver Division
First Place:  Firecrackers WTX – Fortner
Second Place:  Showtime Fastpitch – Hall

10U Division           10U MVP:  Karley Wolf
Diamond Division
Champions:  Texas Shock 04
Runner-ups:  Texas Chaos 04
Gold Division
First Place: Texas Aces Jacoby-Carrera
Second Place:  D1 Softball
Silver Division
First Place:  Blast
Second Place:  Texas Flex

2015 IFA-VTD National Results
8U Firecracker Nationals – July 4th weekend, 2015

2015 8U Elite Division – Coach Pitch
8U Champions:  Lil’ B’s 06
8U Runner-ups:  Texas Dream
3rd Place:  Cen-Tex Buzz Garcia
4th Place:  Jawbreakers 06
5th Place:  TPS ’06
7th Place Tie:  Heartbreakers
7th Place Tie:  Stingers


2015 8U Premier Division – Coach Pitch
Champion:  Texas Stix
Runner-Up:  Tx. Bombers CTX 07
3rd Place Tie:  West Texas Elite
3rd Place Tie:  Waco Heat Gonzales

 2015 8U Gold Division – Coach Pitch
Champion:  Texas High Voltage
Runner-Up:  Pro-Form Fastpitch – Cantu
3rd Place Tie:  Rockstars
3rd Place Tie:  Firecrackers DFW Bearden
5th Place:  Charge 06 

2015 8U Machine Pitch Results
Champions:  Gametime 06

Runner Up:  D1
 3rd Place:  07 Texas Elite Harms
4th Place:  Texas Raiders
5th Place:  Texas Force Hewitt 


2014 IFA-VTD National Results

Congratulations to all teams participating in the IFA-VTD Jr. Nationals

8U Champs:  Centex Buzz
8U Runner-ups: Zebra Crush

8U 3rd: Lil Bz
8U 4th: Burleson Blast
8U 5th: Lubbock G8trz
8U 6th: Oklahoma Knockouts

10U Champs: Impact Gold Applebe
10U Runner-ups: 03 Texas Elite
10U 3rd: Firecrackers WTX Fortner
10U 4th: Lady Stros ‘0302
10U 5th: DeMarini Bulldogs
10U 5th: Alamo City Storm ’04

12U Champs: South Texas Fully Loaded
12U Runner-ups: Texas Glory Blue
12U Final Four:   Texas Elite 2020
12U Final Four:  Austin Stars 01 

16U Division
Champion:  South Texas Kaos
Runner-up:  Black Widows
3rd:  Oklahoma Rebels
4th:  Texas Glory Davila

14U Division
Champion: Texas Outlaws
Runner-up: Strike Zone Knockouts
Final Four:  EPIC Fastpitch
Final Four:  Lady Bobcats 

2013
IFA-VTD WORLD SERIES IN TEXAS RESULTS

8U (Machine Pitch) DIVISION: 1st Place = Arkansas Wild Thangs
2nd Place = Texas Shock 04
Tied for 3rd Place = Oklahoma Angels
Tied for 3rd Place = SA Lady Yankees
MVP: Janiah Wilson

10U DIVISION: 1st Place = 02 Texas Glory Blue
2nd Place = 77 Xpress 02
Tied for 3rd: Tulsa Elite 02
Tied for 3rd: 02 Texas Shock
MVP: Carter Page

12U DIVISION: 1st Place = Oklahoma Exclusive 00 (Williams)
2nd Place = Texas Shock 00
Tied for 3rd = Team Mizuno Impulse
Tied for 3rd = Wichita Mustangs Grey
Brittnee Betancur

14U DIVISION: 1st Place = Black Widows 14U
2nd Place = Texas Glory Blue
Tied for 3rd = Texas Glory Adkins Moser
Tied for 3rd = Texas 98 Stix (Villegas)
Co-MVP’s: Tristin Bridges & Avery Williams

16U DIVISION: 1st Place RGV HEAT
2nd Place: Rage Fastpitch
Tied for 3rd: Missouri Warcats
Tied for 3rd: Dallas Tigers
MVP: Gabrielle Fonseca

18U DIVISION: 1st Place = Nightmare Gold
2nd Place: Oklahoma Reign
Tied for 3rd: Texas Elite Gold (Moreno)
Tied for 3rd: Intimidators
MVP: Nadine Idrogo

2012

IFA/VTD Texas World Series

8u (Machine Pitch)

1. Dirt Devils 03

2. 2003 Texas Glory

3. 2003 Texas Elite

4. Showtime 03

5. Edge 04

5. Texas Pride 2002/2003

10u

1. SA TapOut 01

2. Texas Stix 2001

3. 01 Texas Elite-Eller

4. Strike Zone Knockouts

5. Swat

5. Pumas 01


12u

1. Austin Stars (P. Garcia)

2. Texas Glory Blue 99

3. Texas Slam 99

4. Texas Fusion (Bryson)

5. Texas Force (Soliz)

5. Xtreme Heat 99

 

14u

1. Texas Blaze 98

2. Texas Stix 98

3. Nightmare Gold

4. Fully Loaded Softball

5. Texas Fusion

5. Weatherford Fast Lane (Lightfoot)

 

16u

1. North Texas Zoom (Sutton)

2. Groove Fastpitch

3. Team TFS Texas (Smith)

4. Firecrackers DFW (Trevino)

5. Texas Freeze

5. Centex Buzz (Maldonado)

18u

1. Texas Fusion Gold

2. Nemesis Gold

3. Dallas Tigers (Hernandez)

4. Texas Inception

5. Oklahoma Bulldogs

5. Texas Fusion (Bryson)

 

 

IFA/VTD Nationals (Beaumont TX)

18u

1. California RR Gold

2. Orange Crush Gold (Harrell)

3. MC Elite 18u Gold (Hatfield)

4. California Rage Gold

5. Bomb Squad

5. MC Elite Gold (Drude)

7. Texas Glory (RWB)

 

2011

8u VTD WORLD SERIES 8U (Machine Pitch)

1 02 Texas Glory Blue 2 Texas Shock 02-Mansfield 3 Atomic Blast 4 Huffman MissFitz 5 Mustangs (Salazar) 5 AXE 02 Brochu

10u VTD WORLD SERIES 10U

1 Texas Shock ’00 2 Centex Buzz (Green) 3 Texas Blaze Red 2000 (Kuhlmann) 4 Texas Shock 01 5 PUMAS 01 5 Texas Lightning

12u VTD WORLD SERIES 12U

1 Centex Buzz (Crosslin) 2 Border Bunch 98 3 Lady Rage 98 4 Texas Blaze 98 5 Texas Fusion 5 Texas Sliders

14u VTD WORLD SERIES 14U

1 Centex Buzz Chambers 2 Texas Dirtbags 16U 3 West Texas Heat 4 Texas Glory 14U 5 97 Batbusters Spuria 5 Sweeet

16u VTD WORLD SERIES 16U

1 Team TFS Texas-Smith 2 TEXAS FREEZE 16U Old 3 Dallas Tigers (Hernandez) 4 Legend Gold 5 Texas Elite Gold-Bell 5 OUTKAST SOFTBALL

18u VTD WORLD SERIES 18U

1 Texas Elite Easton Gold-Bancroft 2 Texas Elite Baker 3 DALLAS MUSTANGS 4 ODESSA ANGELS 5 Texas Fusion Gold 5 TEXAS STING

 

2010

10u 2010 VTDSoftball OPEN Nationals

1 2000 TEXAS RIP 2 TEXAS CLASH 3 Gulf Coast Xplosion 4 2000 Texas Elite – Hubbard 5 99 Glory Adkins Mullens 5 Outlaws 7 Texas Fire 7 Mansfield Showtime 01

10u 2010 VTDSoftball World Series Nationals

1 Texas Bombers 14u Prospects 2 Texas Shock ’00 3 Odessa Impact 99 4 Franco 5 Texas SLAM 99 5 99 Texas RIP

12u 2010 VTDSoftball World Series Nationals

1 Boomer Sooners Softball 2 Texas Dirtbags 16U 3 Centex Buzz Chambers 4 Ultimate Fast Pitch Softball 5 Texas CLASH 5 Texas Attitude – Horn

12u 2010 VTDSoftball OPEN Nationals

1 FIRE & ICE 97 2Texas Fastpitch Softball 3 Wildcat Futures 4 Texas Fusion 5 Texas Sliders 5 Oklahoma Synergy

14u 2010 VTDSoftball World Series Nationals

1 97 Texas Glory 2 14U TEXAS GLORY ADKINS 3 Texas Elite Easton Gold 4 Oklahoma Showtime 5 Texas Impact 5 TEXAS GLORY 16u (RWB)

14u 2010 VTDSoftball OPEN Nationals

1 Oklahoma Athletics (Finish) 2 Base Bandits 3 OUTKAST SOFTBALL 4 Oklahoma Arsenal 5 North Texas Zoom Sutton 5 ’97 Texas Fusion

16u 2010 VTDSoftball World Series Nationals

1 Tulsa Eagles Gold 2 INTIMIDATORS – Nordie 3 Dynamites BadSide 4 Oklahoma Rebels 5 Texas Spice 5 (Softballguy)

16u 2010 VTDSoftball OPEN Nationals

1 Louisiana Freedom 16U 2 MO Intensity 16U 3 Oklahoma Nemesis 4 TEXAS RAGDOLLS

18u 2010 VTDSoftball World Series Nationals

1 OKLAHOMA REBELS 2 OKLAHOMA DYNAMITES BADSIDE 3 Mansfield Texas Lady Longhorns 18U 4 OK Diamondbacks 5 Titanium Elite 18u 5 Texas Rapid Fire